MY WEEK ON KETO | GETTING BACK TO KETOSIS | Just Taylor



Hey guys! Welcome back to my channel! Today’s upload is my first week back to keto after a carb loaded vacation, hope you enjoy! OMEGA BUTTER COFFEE …

source

43 Comments

  1. You are KILLING it, girl! You seriously look absolutely fantastic! Thanks for sharing the real side, too — AKA: cheat vacays, haha. I'm about to go on vacation with my hubby and fam in 2 weeks, and I'm gonna try to stay strong while I'm away (fortunately they're SUPER supportive of my lifestyle change!), but you better BELIEVE I'm gonna eat a few slices of my mom's homemade pizza, like OH BOY haha. It can be hard not to be overly tough on ourselves when we've got a goal in mind, but taking care of your mental and emotional well-being are just as important as your physical body! So you better believe that when my husband and I head to Italy in a little under 2 months, I'm going HAM on some pasta hahaha. (And then right back on that keto train!)

  2. Finally someone who is not ripped and has a body like so many of us. Just found your channel. And a exercise routine that I could probably do. You fast forwarded it so quickly, was wondering if you could tell me the exercises, amount of time and how many of each. Great video. Looking forward to checking out your other videos

  3. I struggled this weekend and look sooo bloated but today I'm back getting back on track because I'm seeing serious results and won't stop, can't stop. I just followed you on your keto instagram page and the meals you have on there looks great! You're such a huge inspiration and motivate me in so many ways Taylor!!! Keep up the good work ❀

  4. Hey pretty lady! I am excited to get back to keto after spending the weekend with my sisters. I love those jalapeΓ±o peppers and so does my husband. I hide them from hubby…lol. Have a blessed day!☺

  5. Good morning and thank you for your videos!! Just curious while on vacay and not doing Keto did you gain any weight back?? Only asking because I’m going on vacation soon and don’t plan on doing Keto so I’m nervous for the unexpected 😩

  6. Quick tip…bake your bacon! 350 degrees until you like it. I do about 45 mins. I like it early crispy. I bake 2 lbs every Sunday for the week. Then pop in microwave for 15-30 seconds to warm up. Great on salads, with eggs, quick snack, etc. Happy eating 😁

  7. The end of this video was hilarious πŸ˜‚with your husband in the back ground sounding like a female😱 and the look he gave when u put the camera on him πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'm still laughing

  8. First time watching your channel and watching you work out with a small child is so motivating. I have a 14 month old and sometimes it seems impossible. But watching you shows me that it's totally possible! Btw! She is just so beautiful! GOD BLESS HER!

  9. I freaking love you! I need to be an adult and not lean on you for meal prep ideas ( i go to your previous videos ALL the time).. but i don't wanna. Lol! Thank you for your guidance with the eatting options for you and your daughter. I now have my daughter eatting alot less processed foods and vegetables.

  10. I'm finishing up a cleansing and want to start Keto this week but I'm concerned on how to "officially" start. What are the essentials to have stocked, vitamins, sugar alternatives, first day/week meals, and how would I start a fast? A bit overwhelmed with the information but can't seem to fin answers to my simple questions πŸ™

  11. I'm sooo thankful I found your YouTube channel today!!! My mother has been wanting me to do Keto with her. And seeing your journey has inspired me so much! Keep on keeping on girl!!! Also, your daughter is seriously the cutest! Seeing her trying to work out with you was the sweetest! 😘

  12. I did keto for almost 3 weeks and lost 12 lb. I was so busy getting everything ready for my girl's birthday party that I fell off keto but like you said: I'm paying the consequences, migraines, bloated πŸ˜₯ and just not happy at all, low energy and bad mood, I started eating keto again yesterday I don't wanna fall off ever again, keep up the great work, you look awesome. Your husband πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I was writing this comment when he started talking and I was like: she sounds funny (I hadn't realized it wasn't you)

  13. πŸ’‹πŸ™πŸΎI've watched sooooo many Big Name Keto channels and hands down, YOURS has motivated me most…keep up the GREAT work Beautiful…You look AWESOME BTWπŸ™πŸΎπŸ’‹

  14. Thanks for the videos. You inspired me to try the keto diet. But I do have a question how long do I stay on the keto diet and any apps out there that teach how many calories I should get in a day for my weight.

  15. Hi Taylor!When you follow your Nike app what are you viewing it on? I've done it in the past but hate looking from my small phone screen. Thanks!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*